Friday December 16th, 19:30
Handel Messiah
Conductor: Dick Duijst
With: Ribattuta Musica
Oude Kerk, Voorburg, The Netherlands
Sunday December 11th,15:00
Ceremony of Carols, Benjamin Britten
With Canticum Novum, and Merel Naomi, harp
Conductor: Una Cintina
Laurentiuskerk, Alkmaar, The Netherlands
Saturday, December 10th, 19:30
Handel Messiah
Conductor: Dick Duijst
With: Ribattuta Musica
St. Martinuskerk, Epe, The Netherlands
Friday December 9th, 19:30
Handel Messiah
Conductor: Dick Duijst
With: Ribattuta Musica
Morgensterkerk Hilversum, The Netherlands
Sunday, November 27th, 16:30
Mozart Requiem KV 626
With the Amsterdamse Handelvereniging
Conductor: Hiu Kian Pin
Dominicuskerk
Amsterdam, The Netherlands

 

Saturday, November 26th, 20:15

Mozart Requiem KV 626
With the Amsterdamse Handelvereniging
Conductor: Hiu Kian Pin
Broekerkerk, Broek in Waterland, The Netherlands

Tuesday, November 22th,19:30
Le Jardin des Plaisirs
In the Garden of Pleasure, an intimate drama unfolds before the audience, the story of a forbidden love between an English lady and a French knight. — H. Purcell, J. C. de la Barre, M. A. Charpentier, J. Dowland, J. Eccles, H. Lawes.
Rudolfinum, Hradec Králové, Czech Republic
Sunday, November 20th,17:00
Le Jardin des Plaisirs
In the Garden of Pleasure, an intimate drama unfolds before the audience, the story of a forbidden love between an English lady and a French knight. — H. Purcell, J. C. de la Barre, M. A. Charpentier, J. Dowland, J. Eccles, H. Lawes.
White Hall, Wilanów Palace, Warsaw, Poland
Friday, November 18th,19:30
Le Jardin des Plaisirs
In the Garden of Pleasure, an intimate drama unfolds before the audience, the story of a forbidden love between an English lady and a French knight. — H. Purcell, J. C. de la Barre, M. A. Charpentier, J. Dowland, J. Eccles, H. Lawes.
(Mendel Museum),  Brno, Czech Republic
Thursday, September 15th, 20:15
Stabat Mater by A. Scarlatti
With Eline Welle - mezzo soprano
Arjen de Graaf - violin, Laura Bruggen - violin en Edith Neuman - cello, Una Cintina, Organ
Buiksloterkerk, Amsterdam
Sunday, September 4th, 15:00
Le Jardin des Plaisirs
Music by Purcell, Dowland, de la Barre, Campra and others.
With Plaisirs de Musique
Kroměříž, Czech Republic
Friday, September 2nd,19:00
Le Jardin des Plaisirs
Music by Purcell, Dowland, de la Barre, Campra and others.
With Plaisirs de Musique
Bucovice, Czech Republic
Sunday, August 7th, 16:00
Opera Varia, Arias from „Arminio“ by Hasse and music from Kroměříž Archive
With Davide Monti and Orkiestra Historyczna
Valtice Château Theatre, Czech Republic
Saturday, August 6th, 19:00
Opera Varia, Arias from „Arminio“ by Hasse and music from Kroměříž Archive
With Davide Monti and Orkiestra Historyczna Archbischop's Castle, Kroměříž, CZ
Monday 1st to Saturday 6th of August
Teaching Historical Gesture at the 
Summercourse on the interpretation
of Early music 2016
Kunin Chateau, Czech Republic
http://www.hudebnilahudky.cz/index.php?lang=en
Sunday 24th to Friday 29th July
Teaching Historical Gesture at the
Sastamala Gregoriana Masterclass 2016
Karkku, Finland
http://www.sastamalagregoriana.fi/en/Masterclass/
Wednesday 15 June, 20:00
Pygmalion by J.J Rousseau
Role of Galathée. Pygmalion- João Paixao
Musical director - Mark Tatlow
Riddarhuset, Stockholm, Sweden
https://www.iftr.org/conference/social-cultural-programme
Wednesday 15 June, 15:00
Performing extracts of Armida Abbandonata
Cantata by G.F.Handel
for the IFTR Conference 2016
Drottningholm Court Theatre, Sweden
Wednesday 15 June, 16:15
Performing extracts of Armida Abbandonata
Cantata by G.F.Handel
as part of the IFTR Conference 2016
Drottningholm Court Theatre, Sweden
 
Tuesday 24 May, 20:00
Concert performance of Arminio by J.A.Hasse
Role of Tusnelda
with {OH!} Orkiestra Historyczna
http://orkiestrahistoryczna.pl/index.php?lang=en
Poland
Monday 23 May, 19:00
Concert performance of Arminio by J.A.Hasse
Role of Tusnelda
with {OH!} Orkiestra Historyczna
http://orkiestrahistoryczna.pl/index.php?lang=en
Poland
 
Sunday 17 april, 12:00
Rondom Shakespeare
Music by H. Purcell, M.Marais and J.Eccles
With Cassandra Luckhardt &Jan van Grootheest
Oosterkerk, Amsterdam
http://www.oosterkerk-amsterdam.nl/agenda/
 
Friday 25 March, 11:00 and 13:00
Stabat Mater, A. Scarlatti
With Esmera Duo, Arjen de Graaf - violin, Laura Bruggen - violin en Edith Neuman - cello
Laurentius kerk, Alkmaar, Netherlands
 
Friday 18 march, 21:00
Concerto di Pasqua with Ensemble 'La silva'
A. Caldara: Stabat Mater, Missa Dolorosa, Crucifixus for 16 voices
Basilica di Sant' Ambrogio, Milano, Italy
 
Thursday 17 March, 20:30
Concerto di Pasqua with Ensemble 'La silva'
A. Caldara: Stabat Mater, Missa Dolorosa, Crucifixus for 16 voices
Chiesa di San Zenone, Cambiago, Italy
 
     ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                 2015
       --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 
Sunday 4 October, 15:00
Remember Me
Music by Haendel, Blow Purcell and others 
with Eline Welle - mezzo, and Firma Continuo
Oude Dorpskerk Bunnik, Netherlands
http://www.krommerijnconcerten.nl
 
 
Monday, 21 September, 18:30
Didone Abbandonata, Domenico Sarri,
Role of Didone
{OH!} Orkiestra Historyczna
Ruins of the Municipal Theatre, Gliwice, Poland
http://www.hudebnilahudky.cz/?lang=en
 
 
Wednesday, 16 September,  19:00
Didone Abbandonata, Domenico Sarri,
Role of Didone
Warsaw Chamber Opera, Poland
{OH!} Orkiestra Historyczna
http://www.hudebnilahudky.cz/?lang=en
 
 
Monday 14 September, 19:30
Tri Zeny, Tri Osudy,
Handel Cantatas, Opera Na Cestach
Andrea Siroka, Stanislava Jirku, Jan Cizmar
{OH!} Orkiestra Historyczna
Hradec, Czech Republic
 
Sunday, 13 September, 19:00
Didone Abbandonata, Domenico Sarri,
Role of Didone
{OH!} Orkiestra Historyczna
Court Theatre Valtice Chateau, Czech Republic
http://www.hudebnilahudky.cz/?lang=en
 
 
Sunday 13 September, 14:30

Tři ženy, tři osudy

Handel Cantatas, with {OH!} Orkiestra Historyczna
Andrea Siroka, Stanislava Jirku, Jan Cizmar
Valtice Chateau, Valtice, Czech Republic
 
Saturday 12 September, 11:00
Concert with Jan Cizmar
Songs by Henry and Daniel Purcell
Valtice Chapel, Valtice Chateau, Valtice,
Czech Republic
http://www.operanacestach.cz/projects
 
 
Sunday 6 September, 14:00
Tele-Man! Musical sweets for children and parents.
Part of the Hortus Magicus Festival
Floral Garden, Kroměříž, Czech Republic
http://www.hudebnilahudky.cz/?lang=en
 
 
Monday 31 August, 19:00
Italian Delicacies
With ArParla, Jan Cizmar
Old Townhall, Brno
http://www.hudebnilahudky.cz/?lang=en
 
 
27-30 August
Teaching at the Summer course
on the interpretation of Early Music
Kunin Castle, Czech Republic
http://www.hudebnilahudky.cz/?lang=en
 
 
Tuesday 25 August, 19:00
Role of Galathée in the melodrama 'Pygmalion' by J.J. Rousseau
João Paixao-Pygmalion 
Mark Tatlow-musical director
Ridderhuset in Gamla Stan, Stockholm, Sweden
https://www.facebook.com/events/1589110701349516
 
 
Monday 15 June, 21:00
Role of Galathée in the melodrama 'Pygmalion' by J.J. Rousseau
João Paixao-Pygmalion 
Mark Tatlow-musical director
Cesky Krumlov, Czech Republic
http://musicaflorea.cz/index.php?goto=text&sekce=5PglXlj7&tid=sSbFDEaJ&lng=cz
 
 
Saturday 13 June, Sunday 14 June
Tři ženy, tři osudy
 3 Cantatas by G.F. Händel
Villa Stiassni, Brno
Czech Republic
http://www.mestohudby.cz/calendar/opera-na-cestach/event-5817
 
Sunday 7 June, 19:30
Le Jardin des Plaisirs
With Jan Cizmar-theorbo and Jean-Sébastien Beauvais-countertenor
Lysice, Czech Republic
http://www.concentus-moraviae.cz/EventDetail.aspx?eventId=cpjhbpbjmgjjejigljopdeojeiknbfee
 
 
Monday 4 May, 21:00
Soloist in the Eybler Requiem
and Grabmusik by Mozart
Groot Nicolaaskoor, conductor Paul Mirck
Barokensemble Eik en Linde
Nicolaaskerk, Baarn, the Netherlands
 
 
Sunday 29 March, 15:00
Songs and Mad-Songs from Shakespeare's time
Laila Cathleen Neuman,soprano
Jan Cizmar, Theorbo-lute
Kasteel Singraven
http://www.kasteelconcerten.nl/singraven.php
 
Thursday 26 March, 19:30
Matthäus Passion, J.S. Bach
Conductor: Arnauld van Gelder
Ensemble Esprit
Geertekerk, Utrecht
http://ensembleesprit.nl/agenda/
 
 
Saturday 21 March, 20:00
L. Boccherini, Stabat Mater, & 
Franz Schubert Quintet (1828)
Camenae Collective 
Splendor, Amsterdam
http://camenae.eu/camenae-project/agenda-2014-2015
 
 
Saturday 21 February, 15:30
F. Couperin, Leçons deTénèbres
Tanja Obalski,soprano
Laila Cathleen Neuman,soprano
Orchestra of the Domcantorij
Domkerk Utrecht
http://www.domkerk.nl/zamimuziek/agenda.html
 
 
Sunday 25 January, 15:00
Songs en Mad-Songs uit de tijd van Shakespeare
Laila Cathleen Neuman, soprano
Jan Cizmar, Theorbo-lute
http://www.sloterkerk.nl/concertagenda.html
 
Saturday 24 January, 20:30
Songs en Mad-Songs uit de tijd van Shakespeare
Laila Cathleen Neuman, soprano
Jan Cizmar, Theorbo-lute
Rosario, Bever, Belgium
http://www.rosario.be/cms/?q=node/203
 
 
    
 

​​Season 2015-2016

 

LAILA CATHLEEN NEUMAN

S O P R A N O